District Departments



Department Contact Phone
Adult Education, Refugee Program and Literacy Zones Kathryn Lent, Coordinator (315) 435-4135
Benefits Jennifer Wells, Coordinator (315) 435-4171
Communications Michael Henesey, Administrator (315) 435-5800
Counseling and Guidance Services Nicolle Haynes, Director of School Culture and Climate (315) 435-4878
Early Childhood Programs Margo Nish, Director (315) 435-4276
Elementary Education Margaret Wilson, Assistant Superintendent (315) 435-4220
Employee Assistance Program   (315) 470-7447
English Language Arts Rhonda Zajac, Director (315) 435-4216
ENL, World Languages, and Bilingual Education Jacqueline LeRoy, Director (315) 435-4927
Facilities and Operations Tom Ferrara, Director (315) 435-4292
Family Engagement Mary Lisa Wade, Nina Vergara, Luberta CrouchSelina Lazarus
Family Engagement Facilitators
 
(315) 435-4845
Fine Arts Sarah Gentile, Supervisor (315) 435-4183
Finance Suzanne Slack, Chief Financial Officer (315) 435-4826
Food & Nutrition Services Rachel Murphy, Director (315) 435-4207
Health Services Ted J. Triana, D.O, Medical Director (315) 435-4145
Health, Physical Education and Athletics April Wertheim, Interim Administrator for Athletics (315) 435-4181
Human Resources Dr. Christopher Miller, Chief Human Resources Officer (315) 435-4171
Mathematics Department Melanie Cifonelli, Director (315) 435-4303
Mentoring Tonja Wade, Mentor Recruiter  (315) 435-4655
Native American Education Program Lori S. Herne (Mohawk Wolf-Clan), Program Facilitator    Kathleen Thomas (Onondaga – Snipe Clan), Program Instructor (315) 435-4288
Operations Dean DeSantis, Chief Operations Officer (315) 435-4161
Payroll Department Suzanne Snider, Coordinator (315) 435-4191
Professional Development    (315) 435-6358
Public Safety Thomas Ristoff, Director (315) 435-4527
Purchasing Department Suzanne Slack, Chief Financial Officer (315) 435-4226
Risk Management Jennifer Wells, Coordinator (315) 435-4175
School Reform and Professional Data Mgmt. Laura Kelley, Ed.D., Director (315) 435-6379
Science and Technology Dana Corcoran Ph.D., Supervisor (315) 435-4303
Secondary Education | CTE Programs Anthony Davis, Assistant Superintendent (315) 435-4964
Shared Accountability Timothy Moon, Chief Accountability Officer (315) 435-4281
SIRP Officers Director of SIRP Officers Sgt. Dennis Regin (315) 442-5135
Social Studies Nick Stamoulacatos, Supervisor (315) 435-4052
Special Education Amy Evans, Director (315) 435-4425
Special Programs Michael Puntschenko, Director (315) 435-4140
Staff Relations Joshua Beardall, Director (315) 435-4171
Student Records Timothy Moon, Chief Accountability Officer (315) 435-4103
Student Registration Center Akua Goodrich, Director (315) 435-4545
Student Support Services Patricia Clark, Chief Ombuds / Student Support Services Officer (315) 435-4131
Teaching and Learning Linda Mulvey, Chief Academic Officer (315) 435-5844
Technology Timothy Moon, Chief Accountability Officer (315) 435-4281
Transportation Theresa Kuss, Director  (315) 435-4260